Home › Chennai › Packers and Movers

Chennai · Packers and Movers

The 10 Best Packers and Movers in Chennai (October 2026)

Ranked from 8,828 reviews of 46 Chennai packers and movers. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Swastik Packers & Movers Chennai

    5.0247 reviews

    73, 86th Street, Sector 13, Sector 13 Jeevanantham Salai, Sivalingapuram, K. K. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600083, India

    Highest score in Chennai: 5.0 stars from 247 reviews.

  2. 2. Swastik Packers & Movers

    4.9954 reviews

    16/35, Anna Salai Rd, Ram Nagar, Nanganallur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600061, India

    Most reviewed packers and movers company on this list, with 954 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  3. 3. SST PACKERS AND MOVERS

    4.9459 reviews

    no:63, Aryagowda Rd, Perambur, Vivekanandapuram, West Mambalam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600033, India

    4.9 stars from 459 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chennai average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Star Packers And Movers

    4.9424 reviews

    No 42/B, Duraisamy Naidu Street, Rajiv Nagar, Vanagaram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600077, India

    4.9 stars from 424 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chennai average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Smart Move Packers and movers

    4.9317 reviews

    NO 202, 55, Gangaiamman Koil St, Urapakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600026, India

    4.9 stars from 317 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chennai average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Best Shifters Packers and Movers Chennai

    5.068 reviews

    No. A5, Thirunagar, West Jafferkhanpet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600083, India

    5.0 stars from 68 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Chennai average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Paradise Packers And Movers

    4.9237 reviews

    No.1b , 1st floor , Redhills, KVR Nagar Main Rd, Sri Lakshmi Nagar, Thiru VI Ka Nagar, Vinayakapuram, Lakshmipuram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600099, India

    4.9 stars from 237 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chennai average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Anitha Packers & Movers

    5.053 reviews

    A2, Radial Building, Thirunagar, West Jafferkhanpet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600083, India

    5.0 stars from 53 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Chennai average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Hema Packers & Movers

    4.9157 reviews

    14/24, Perumal Koil Main Rd, Lakeview Garden, Korattur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600076, India

    4.9 stars from 157 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chennai average of 4.8.

  10. 10. GOODS MOVE PACKERS AND MOVERS

    5.048 reviews

    10/7, Medimix Ave, KALAIVANAR COLONY, Anna Nagar West Extension, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600101, India

    5.0 stars from 48 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Chennai average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Packers and movers companyRatingReviews
1Swastik Packers & Movers Chennai5.0247
2Swastik Packers & Movers4.9954
3SST PACKERS AND MOVERS4.9459
4Star Packers And Movers4.9424
5Smart Move Packers and movers4.9317
6Best Shifters Packers and Movers Chennai5.068
7Paradise Packers And Movers4.9237
8Anitha Packers & Movers5.053
9Hema Packers & Movers4.9157
10GOODS MOVE PACKERS AND MOVERS5.048

How we rank

Each packers and movers company gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Chennai average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these packers and movers in Chennai chosen?

We scored 46 Chennai packers and movers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (8,828 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a packers and movers company I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.