Home › Kochi › Chartered Accountants

Kochi · Chartered Accountants

The 10 Best Chartered Accountants in Kochi (October 2026)

Ranked from 2,329 reviews of 35 Kochi chartered accountants. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Pallan & Associates, Chartered Accountants, Kochi, Ernakulam

    5.0304 reviews

    1st Floor, No. C2- 38/4094, TS & S Building, High School Road Edappally, Near Changampuzha park Metro station, Devankulangara, Mamangalam, Elamakkara, Kochi, Keralam 682024, India

    Highest score in Kochi: 5.0 stars from 304 reviews.

  2. 2. ACCOUNTZ ENCRYPTZ - GST & Income Tax Consultant | DSC Digital Signature & Office Seals | E-Tender

    5.085 reviews

    1st Floor, Opp St. Marys CGHS School Back Gate, Kovilvattom Road, TD Rd, Near MG Road, Kacheripady, Kochi, Keralam 682035, India

    5.0 stars from 85 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kochi average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Shah Teelani & Dhru - Kochi

    5.060 reviews

    2nd Floor, Ajiyal Complex, Thrikkakara, Kakkanad, Kochi, Keralam 682030, India

    5.0 stars from 60 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kochi average of 4.9.

  4. 4. R Manoj Kumar & Co., Chartered Accountants

    5.049 reviews

    PERA-9, Souparnika, Panorama Enclave Lane, 1, Subhash Chandra Bose Rd, Vyttila, Kochi, Keralam 682019, India

    5.0 stars from 49 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kochi average of 4.9.

  5. 5. PFA & Co Chartered Accountants

    5.036 reviews

    1st Floor, Reliance Fresh Signature Building, Subhash Chandra Bose Rd, Vyttila, Kochi, Keralam 682019, India

    5.0 stars from 36 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kochi average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Rajasekharan & Mathew Chartered Accountants

    5.036 reviews

    FINCLAVE CENTRE 2373/E7 SREEKALA BYLANE SREEKALA ROAD,VENNALA, Palarivattom, Kochi, Keralam 682028, India

    5.0 stars from 36 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kochi average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Rameez & Shenoy Chartered Accountants

    5.035 reviews

    Green Portico Building, 28CQ M72, Ambadimoola Rd, Thrikkakara, Vazhakkala, Kakkanad, Keralam 682030, India

    5.0 stars from 35 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kochi average of 4.9.

  8. 8. CA Priya Joseph FCA

    5.031 reviews

    34, Sowhardha Nagar Rd, Chakkaraparambu, Vennala, Ernakulam, Kochi, Keralam 682028, India

    5.0 stars from 31 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kochi average of 4.9.

  9. 9. NSGK & Associates ,Chartered Accountants

    5.031 reviews

    1st Floor, Ushus Building, opposite metro pillar 451, Bank Junction, Mamangalam, Edappally, Ernakulam, Kochi, Keralam 682024, India

    5.0 stars from 31 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kochi average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Joseph D & Associates

    5.028 reviews

    1st Floor, Confident Gem Complex, Nilampathinja Mughal Rd, Rajagiri Valley, Kakkanad, Kochi, Keralam 682039, India

    5.0 stars from 28 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kochi average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Chartered accountantRatingReviews
1Pallan & Associates, Chartered Accountants, Kochi, Ernakulam5.0304
2ACCOUNTZ ENCRYPTZ - GST & Income Tax Consultant | DSC Digital Signature & Office Seals | E-Tender5.085
3Shah Teelani & Dhru - Kochi5.060
4R Manoj Kumar & Co., Chartered Accountants5.049
5PFA & Co Chartered Accountants5.036
6Rajasekharan & Mathew Chartered Accountants5.036
7Rameez & Shenoy Chartered Accountants5.035
8CA Priya Joseph FCA5.031
9NSGK & Associates ,Chartered Accountants5.031
10Joseph D & Associates5.028

How we rank

Each chartered accountant gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Kochi average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these chartered accountants in Kochi chosen?

We scored 35 Kochi chartered accountants with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (2,329 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a chartered accountant I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.