Home › Mumbai › Interior Designers

Mumbai · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Mumbai (October 2026)

Ranked from 2,684 reviews of 42 Mumbai interior designers. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Design Construction | Luxury Interior Design & Turnkey Projects | Mumbai

    5.0131 reviews

    12/15, Bhartiya Kamla Nagar, 114, Salt Pan Rd, near Karbala Masjid, Wadala (E, Antop Hill, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400037, India

    Highest score in Mumbai: 5.0 stars from 131 reviews.

  2. 2. Dipttii Khanna Designs™

    5.078 reviews

    9P, Laxmi Industrial Estate, Suresh Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400053, India

    5.0 stars from 78 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Mumbai average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Expressions Inside Interior Designer 15 years experience Best Interior Designer architects in Mumbai & Navi Mumbai ,Thane

    4.9200 reviews

    Estern Business District by Naptune, B-112, Lal Bahadur Shastri Marg, Bhandup (W, Ganesh Nagar, Bhandup West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400078, India

    Most reviewed interior designer on this list, with 200 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  4. 4. PM Interiors Design Studio

    5.048 reviews

    Bldgn no, police station, 04/01, Kherwadi Rd, near Shivaji Nagar, Shivaji Nagar, bmc colony, Bandra East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400051, India

    5.0 stars from 48 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Mumbai average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Miracle Design Studio- Best luxury Residential | Contemporary | low budget|Turnkey & Commercial Interior Designer in Mumbai

    5.046 reviews

    Rock Avenue Plot D, C-103, Bandar Pakhadi Rd, near ICICI bank, Hindustan Naka, Sai Nagar, Kandivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400067, India

    5.0 stars from 46 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Mumbai average of 4.8.

  6. 6. INNOVATE INTERIOR DESIGN

    4.9131 reviews

    Flat No. 402, Spring Groove, Akurli Rd, opposite Godrej Nest, Kandivali, Alika Nagar, Lokhandwala Twp, Kandivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400101, India

    4.9 stars from 131 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Mumbai average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Shreeji Interior Lifestyles

    4.9103 reviews

    Sai Fortune Business Centre, 1002, Tilak Rd, Maheshwar Nagar, Sindhu Wadi, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400077, India

    4.9 stars from 103 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Mumbai average of 4.8.

  8. 8. ARK Designs – Best Trusted Interior Designers in Mumbai for Home, Office & Restaurant Projects

    5.034 reviews

    Ali Umar St, Charni Road East, Jamli Mohalla, Panjarpole, Masjid Bandar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400003, India

    5.0 stars from 34 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Mumbai average of 4.8.

  9. 9. HIGHEND INTERIORS

    5.026 reviews

    2 nd floor, Gulshan apartment, 5, Dixit Rd, near Sathaye College, Satsang CHSL, Navpada, Vile Parle East, Vile Parle, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400057, India

    5.0 stars from 26 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Mumbai average of 4.8.

  10. 10. SG DESIGNS

    4.969 reviews

    Om shiv Krupa chs College Street, 601/B, MTNL Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

    4.9 stars from 69 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Mumbai average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1Design Construction | Luxury Interior Design & Turnkey Projects | Mumbai5.0131
2Dipttii Khanna Designs™5.078
3Expressions Inside Interior Designer 15 years experience Best Interior Designer architects in Mumbai & Navi Mumbai ,Thane4.9200
4PM Interiors Design Studio5.048
5Miracle Design Studio- Best luxury Residential | Contemporary | low budget|Turnkey & Commercial Interior Designer in Mumbai5.046
6INNOVATE INTERIOR DESIGN4.9131
7Shreeji Interior Lifestyles4.9103
8ARK Designs – Best Trusted Interior Designers in Mumbai for Home, Office & Restaurant Projects5.034
9HIGHEND INTERIORS5.026
10SG DESIGNS4.969

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Mumbai average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Mumbai chosen?

We scored 42 Mumbai interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (2,684 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.