Home › Austin, TX › Roofers

Austin, TX · Roofers

The 10 Best Roofers in Austin, TX (October 2026)

Ranked from 11,050 reviews of 51 Austin roofers. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Austin Roofing Company & Water Damage | WDR

    5.01,521 reviews

    9711 Beck Cir, Austin, TX 78758, USA

    Highest score in Austin: 5.0 stars from 1,521 reviews.

  2. 2. Priority Roofing

    5.01,094 reviews

    12303 Technology Blvd #900, Austin, TX 78727, USA

    5.0 stars from 1,094 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Austin average of 4.9.

  3. 3. LOA Construction and Austin Roofing

    5.01,003 reviews

    706 W Ben White Blvd Ste 200B, Austin, TX 78704, USA

    5.0 stars from 1,003 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Austin average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Matthew Lorand Roofing

    5.0509 reviews

    7215 Chimney Corners, Austin, TX 78731, USA

    5.0 stars from 509 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Austin average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Prosperity Roofing & Exteriors

    5.0223 reviews

    12202 Pecan St, Austin, TX 78727, USA

    5.0 stars from 223 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Austin average of 4.9.

  6. 6. DG Roofing & Construction LLC

    5.0221 reviews

    6807 Guadalupe St B, Austin, TX 78752, USA

    5.0 stars from 221 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Austin average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Austin Roofing Company | Texas Choice Roofing

    5.0215 reviews

    1621 E 6th St #1113, Austin, TX 78702, USA

    5.0 stars from 215 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Austin average of 4.9.

  8. 8. RoofsOnly.com

    5.0206 reviews

    1005 Meredith Dr Unit B Suite B, Austin, TX 78748, USA

    5.0 stars from 206 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Austin average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Onward Roofing

    5.0170 reviews

    5758 Balcones Dr Unit 205, Austin, TX 78731, USA

    5.0 stars from 170 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Austin average of 4.9.

  10. 10. RoofsOnly.com

    5.0158 reviews

    13785 Research Blvd Ste 125-115, Austin, TX 78750, USA

    5.0 stars from 158 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Austin average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#RooferRatingReviews
1Austin Roofing Company & Water Damage | WDR5.01,521
2Priority Roofing5.01,094
3LOA Construction and Austin Roofing5.01,003
4Matthew Lorand Roofing5.0509
5Prosperity Roofing & Exteriors5.0223
6DG Roofing & Construction LLC5.0221
7Austin Roofing Company | Texas Choice Roofing5.0215
8RoofsOnly.com5.0206
9Onward Roofing5.0170
10RoofsOnly.com5.0158

How we rank

Each roofer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Austin average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these roofers in Austin chosen?

We scored 51 Austin roofers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (11,050 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a roofer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.