Home › Bengaluru › Dentists

Bengaluru · Dentists

The 10 Best Dentists in Bengaluru (October 2026)

Ranked from 36,417 reviews of 58 Bengaluru dentists. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Dental Diagnostic Centre-DDC Smiles Koramangala

    5.03,505 reviews

    No 6, Jai Plaza, 80 Feet Road, Srinivagilu Main Rd, 1st Block Koramangala, Koramangala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560034, India

    Highest score in Bengaluru: 5.0 stars from 3,505 reviews.

  2. 2. Geetha Dental Clinic

    5.02,087 reviews

    OMKARA, 8, 1, Ganesh Mandir Rd, Tata Silk Farm, Basavanagudi, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560004, India

    5.0 stars from 2,087 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bengaluru average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Dr. Sapna DENTAL CARE

    5.01,106 reviews

    4, Ejipura Main Road, Opposite Government High School Diagonally Opposite to Sri Rama Temple Ejipura, Koramangala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560047, India

    5.0 stars from 1,106 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bengaluru average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Bangalore Smiles Dental Care - Invisalign® Provider

    5.0697 reviews

    No.59, 1st floor, 4th cross, 80ft road MCECHS Layout, Dr.Shivaram Karanth Nagar, Rachenahalli, RK Hegde Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560077, India

    5.0 stars from 697 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bengaluru average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Evershine Dental Clinic

    5.0666 reviews

    5M-614, 1st Floor, 5th Main Road, B.Channasandra OMBR Layout, Kasturi Nagar, Banaswadi, near to Ramamurthy Nagar, B Channasandra, Bennigana Halli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560043, India

    5.0 stars from 666 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bengaluru average of 4.9.

  6. 6. House Of Dentistry™️- Sadashiva Nagar | Invisalign Bangalore

    5.0486 reviews

    Lower Palace Orchards, 80, 8th Cross Rd, M V Block, Sadashiva Nagar, Malleshwaram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560003, India

    5.0 stars from 486 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bengaluru average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Preserve Dentofacial Clinic I BEST DENTAL I IMPLANTS I ALIGNERS

    5.0289 reviews

    26, Asha Complex ,kodigehalli main road, BB nagar, Sahakar Nagar, Koti Hosahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560092, India

    5.0 stars from 289 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bengaluru average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Danta Vinyas Dental & Orthodontic Clinic - Sahakar Nagar , Bangalore

    5.0288 reviews

    1182/6, Railway Parallel Rd, above Brahmins kitchen, A Block, CQAL Layout, Sahakar Nagar, A - Block, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560092, India

    5.0 stars from 288 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bengaluru average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Amaya Dental Clinic Best Dental Clinic in Bangalore Sahakar Nagar

    5.0145 reviews

    Bhargavi Platinum # 38/4 first floor 3rd cross, Sahakarnagar Main Rd, G Block, Sahakar Nagar, Byatarayanapura, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560092, India

    5.0 stars from 145 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bengaluru average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Amar Jyothi Dental Clinic ~ DR RUPA K R

    5.0119 reviews

    GROUND FLOOR, Amar jyothi nursing home, 489, Chinmaya Mission Hospital Rd, beside Karnataka Bank, near CHINMAYA MISSION HOSPITAL, Indira Nagar 1st Stage, Stage 1, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560038, India

    5.0 stars from 119 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bengaluru average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DentistRatingReviews
1Dental Diagnostic Centre-DDC Smiles Koramangala5.03,505
2Geetha Dental Clinic5.02,087
3Dr. Sapna DENTAL CARE5.01,106
4Bangalore Smiles Dental Care - Invisalign® Provider5.0697
5Evershine Dental Clinic5.0666
6House Of Dentistry™️- Sadashiva Nagar | Invisalign Bangalore5.0486
7Preserve Dentofacial Clinic I BEST DENTAL I IMPLANTS I ALIGNERS5.0289
8Danta Vinyas Dental & Orthodontic Clinic - Sahakar Nagar , Bangalore5.0288
9Amaya Dental Clinic Best Dental Clinic in Bangalore Sahakar Nagar5.0145
10Amar Jyothi Dental Clinic ~ DR RUPA K R5.0119

How we rank

Each dentist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Bengaluru average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dentists in Bengaluru chosen?

We scored 58 Bengaluru dentists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (36,417 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a dentist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.