Home › Bengaluru › Interior Designers

Bengaluru · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Bengaluru (October 2026)

Ranked from 6,669 reviews of 54 Bengaluru interior designers. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. WHITE HORSE SPACES Interior Designers

    5.0255 reviews

    1st Floor, 59/5, 80 Feet Rd, off Kanakapura Main Road, Deepika Layout, Gubbalala, Subramanyapura, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560061, India

    Highest score in Bengaluru: 5.0 stars from 255 reviews.

  2. 2. Solanki Interior Design

    5.0154 reviews

    main road, 1st, Mysore Rd, opp. SANJEEVI SANJANA APT, Byatarayanapura, Banashankari 1st Stage, Banashankari, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560026, India

    5.0 stars from 154 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Bengaluru average of 4.8.

  3. 3. BuildHii

    4.9389 reviews

    2nd Floor, No.267, 8th Main Rd, near 4th Cross Road, KSRTC Layout, 2nd Phase, J. P. Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560078, India

    Most reviewed interior designer on this list, with 389 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  4. 4. Nesture Interior - Interior Designer In Bangalore

    4.9187 reviews

    K Mannyappa Garden, Ashirvad Colony, Horamavu, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560113, India

    4.9 stars from 187 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bengaluru average of 4.8.

  5. 5. HIMA Interior Services

    4.9166 reviews

    515, 1st floor, Police Station Rd, 2nd Phase, Hosakerehalli Layout, Banashankari 3rd Stage, Banashankari, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560085, India

    4.9 stars from 166 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bengaluru average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Houz Craft - Best Interior Designers In Bangalore

    4.9166 reviews

    3rd floor, BM Chambers, 1'st cross, Bannerghatta Rd, Jyothi Nagar, Bohra Layout, Gottigere, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560083, India

    4.9 stars from 166 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bengaluru average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Arrow Interior

    5.071 reviews

    2nd Floor, M.N. Complex. 241, 4th Main Road, 4th Cross Rd, opp. Dr. Rajkumar Punyabhumi, 2nd Block, Jenakal Siddeswara Nagar, Nandini Layout, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560096, India

    5.0 stars from 71 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Bengaluru average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Artify India Design

    5.056 reviews

    108, Vaastu Lavender 2 Mylasandra, Rajarajeshwari Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560059, India

    5.0 stars from 56 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Bengaluru average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Best Interiors

    5.055 reviews

    73 palladium, Benson Cross Rd, Byadarahalli, Benson Town, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560046, India

    5.0 stars from 55 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Bengaluru average of 4.8.

  10. 10. SS Interiors And Construction

    5.046 reviews

    27, 2nd Main Rd, Cpv Block, Bhuvaneshwari nagar, Sultan palya, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560032, India

    5.0 stars from 46 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Bengaluru average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1WHITE HORSE SPACES Interior Designers5.0255
2Solanki Interior Design5.0154
3BuildHii4.9389
4Nesture Interior - Interior Designer In Bangalore4.9187
5HIMA Interior Services4.9166
6Houz Craft - Best Interior Designers In Bangalore4.9166
7Arrow Interior5.071
8Artify India Design5.056
9Best Interiors5.055
10SS Interiors And Construction5.046

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Bengaluru average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Bengaluru chosen?

We scored 54 Bengaluru interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (6,669 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.