Home › Jaipur › Dermatologists

Jaipur · Dermatologists

The 10 Best Dermatologists in Jaipur (October 2026)

Ranked from 28,993 reviews of 57 Jaipur dermatologists. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. BANSAL SKIN SOLUTIONS-Skin, Hair, Laser, Botox, Filler, LHR

    5.0837 reviews

    C-389, Sudama Kutir Rd, near Maya Devi Hospital, C-Block, Mahesh Nagar, Gopal Pura Mode, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302015, India

    Highest score in Jaipur: 5.0 stars from 837 reviews.

  2. 2. SkinEva Hospital

    5.0474 reviews

    Dakshinpuri, Building No.-102 & 103, near D-Mart Chauraha, opposite Akshya Patra Temple, Jagatpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302017, India

    5.0 stars from 474 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Jaipur average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Dr. Kothiwala’s SkinEva Clinics

    4.91,782 reviews

    Laxmi Nagar, 11-12, Tonk Rd, Near Airport, Sitabari, Kundan Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302029, India

    Most reviewed dermatologist on this list, with 1,782 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  4. 4. Dr Monika kulhari

    5.0189 reviews

    63, Gangawal Park, Adarsh Nagar, Jaipur, Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area, Rajasthan 302004, India

    5.0 stars from 189 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Jaipur average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Divinity total skin care

    4.91,333 reviews

    Kaveri Path, 21/280, Madhyam Marg, Mansarovar Sector 1, Mansarovar, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302020, India

    4.9 stars from 1,333 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Jaipur average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Dr Mamta Vijay(dermatologist)

    4.91,043 reviews

    S-29, Shopping Centre, Rajat Path, near Apex hospital, Ward 27, Mansarovar Sector 5, Mansarovar, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302020, India

    4.9 stars from 1,043 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Jaipur average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Dr ABHAY SKIN • HAIR • LASER AND COSMETIC CENTRE

    5.0156 reviews

    Rameshwar Vikas Tower, Infront of Salasar Child Hospital, G-3, Sikar Rd, Sector 2, Radha Govind Colony, Dahar Ka Balaji, Jaipur, Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area, Rajasthan 302039, India

    5.0 stars from 156 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Jaipur average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Mediskin

    4.9667 reviews

    Swasthya Kalyan Blood Bank Road, 24, near Jaipuriya Government Hospital, Indra Nagar, Basant Vihar, Bajaj Nagar, Jaipur, Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area, Rajasthan 302018, India

    4.9 stars from 667 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Jaipur average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Dr. Nisha Madaan - Best Dermatologist, Skin , Acne & Pimple PRP Therapiy in Jaipur

    4.9650 reviews

    Vandana memorial hospital, A 11, Vidhyadhar Nagar Marg, Hari Nagar, shastri nagar, Shastri Nagar, Jaipur, Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area, Rajasthan 302016, India

    4.9 stars from 650 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Jaipur average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Curve tree Skin Care

    4.9593 reviews

    20, Tonk Rd, opposite Khadaka Hospital, Kailash Puri Colony, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302018, India

    4.9 stars from 593 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Jaipur average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DermatologistRatingReviews
1BANSAL SKIN SOLUTIONS-Skin, Hair, Laser, Botox, Filler, LHR5.0837
2SkinEva Hospital5.0474
3Dr. Kothiwala’s SkinEva Clinics4.91,782
4Dr Monika kulhari5.0189
5Divinity total skin care4.91,333
6Dr Mamta Vijay(dermatologist)4.91,043
7Dr ABHAY SKIN • HAIR • LASER AND COSMETIC CENTRE5.0156
8Mediskin4.9667
9Dr. Nisha Madaan - Best Dermatologist, Skin , Acne & Pimple PRP Therapiy in Jaipur4.9650
10Curve tree Skin Care4.9593

How we rank

Each dermatologist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Jaipur average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dermatologists in Jaipur chosen?

We scored 57 Jaipur dermatologists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (28,993 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a dermatologist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.