Home › Jaipur › Interior Designers

Jaipur · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Jaipur (October 2026)

Ranked from 8,877 reviews of 46 Jaipur interior designers. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Meraki Design Studio

    5.0121 reviews

    Flat No- 401, 4th Floor, M D Height, Vaishali Elegance, Plot No-6, Lalarpura, Jaipur, Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area, Rajasthan 302021, India

    Highest score in Jaipur: 5.0 stars from 121 reviews.

  2. 2. Livspace - Interior Design Studio, Vaishali Nagar

    4.93,952 reviews

    171, Vaishali Marg, opposite HDFC Bank, Hanuman Nagar, Jaipur, Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area, Rajasthan 302021, India

    Most reviewed interior designer on this list, with 3,952 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  3. 3. Elite Design Archo - Jaipur interior designer

    5.064 reviews

    Tonk Rd, in front of 58, near Pinjarapole Gaushala, Nand Vihar Colony, Sanganer, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302033, India

    5.0 stars from 64 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Jaipur average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Handique - Shivani Maheshwari Designs

    5.049 reviews

    Office no- 710, Gate no. 2, Golden Leaf, Gandhinagar Jaipur Railway Station, 97, Tonk Rd, Jawahar Nagar, Bajaj Nagar, Jaipur, Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area, Rajasthan 302018, India

    5.0 stars from 49 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Jaipur average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Staggering Design

    5.045 reviews

    Staggering Design, Lal Mandir, 202, A.K.Gopalan Nagar, Khatipura, Jaipur, Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area, Rajasthan 302012, India

    5.0 stars from 45 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Jaipur average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Vidhya Architects

    4.9382 reviews

    508, Fifth Floor, Manglam's, Jtm Mall, Near, Jagatpura Flyover, Model Town, Malviya Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302017, India

    4.9 stars from 382 reviews, level with the Jaipur average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Dhara Interior

    5.041 reviews

    P NO 8, near VPM Classes, B yojna, Ganesh Nagar, Radha kunj, Mansarovar, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302020, India

    5.0 stars from 41 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Jaipur average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Design Haven Interior

    5.039 reviews

    Gandhi Path Rd, Acharya Vinoba Bhave Nagar, Nemi Nagar, Lalarpura, Jaipur, Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area, Rajasthan 302021, India

    5.0 stars from 39 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Jaipur average of 4.9.

  9. 9. FIXKART INTERIO - Interior Designer in Jaipur

    4.9291 reviews

    Vinayak Enclave, Plot no. 222, Rawan Gate Rd, Kalwar, Jaipur, Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area, Rajasthan 302012, India

    4.9 stars from 291 reviews, level with the Jaipur average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Elite Interior & Decor

    4.9283 reviews

    a-16, Arya Nagar, Murlipura, Jaipur, Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area, Rajasthan 302039, India

    4.9 stars from 283 reviews, level with the Jaipur average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1Meraki Design Studio5.0121
2Livspace - Interior Design Studio, Vaishali Nagar4.93,952
3Elite Design Archo - Jaipur interior designer5.064
4Handique - Shivani Maheshwari Designs5.049
5Staggering Design5.045
6Vidhya Architects4.9382
7Dhara Interior5.041
8Design Haven Interior5.039
9FIXKART INTERIO - Interior Designer in Jaipur4.9291
10Elite Interior & Decor4.9283

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Jaipur average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Jaipur chosen?

We scored 46 Jaipur interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (8,877 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.